You are here:

Report illegal dumping (Unauthorized dumping)

You have seen illegally deposited garbage such as blue bags, refrigerators, used oil cans, etc.? So that we can remove this, your tip is gladly received.

If illegal waste deposits occur, for example on the street, the roadside greenery, in public green spaces and on other municipal properties, they will be removed by the city.

Illegal dumping, as distinguished from street sweeping and bulky waste collection, is defined as follows:

  • Amount of waste that exceeds the quantity of a bag in the size of approximately 100 liters,
  • environmentally hazardous substances such as refrigerators, oil cans regardless of the quantity.