You are here:

Request building measurement

Would you like to have your new building measured?

Contact Person


All building owners are required by law to have any building officially surveyed. (§ 11 Surveying and Cadastral Act).

The completeness of the building record in the real estate cadastre serves in particular the requirements of planning and land readjustment, the determination of property values as well as environmental and nature protection.

Requirements

  • Commissioning by owners, leaseholders, developers, architects.
  • The building must be completed to the extent that the floor plan no longer changes.